Damus

Recent Notes

GlenCanete profile picture
Snack time!

Hello BCHNostr Friends,

Good afternoon!

It's snacks time for us here. We have here some donuts filled with cream coffee. It's tasted sweet and delicious. Let's eat, guys? May kunting natira pa para sa inyo. Hehehe.

Hope you guys are having your snacks there too.



1❤️2
GlenCanete profile picture
Hello BCHNostr Friends,

Good evening!

Thank God, It's Friday! It's the last day of work for this week and weekend na!
Medyo stressful yung week na ito sa dami ng issues sa work at sobrang busy.. kaya excited ako sa weekend para magpahinga.

By the way, tumaas na pala ng husto yung BCH at hindi ko man lang namalayan.. ang bilis. Sana magtuloy tuloy lang sya sa pagtaas. Hehehe.

I hope you guys are having a great evening.
1❤️7
Zulfiqar Ali M · 1w
Good evening BCHNostr friend! 😊💚 Happy Friday! Deserve mo talaga ang relaxing weekend after such a stressful and busy week. 😌🙏 And yes, BCH made quite a move while we were busy! 😂🚀 Sana magtuloy-tuloy ang momentum. Enjoy your weekend and get some well-deserved rest! 💚📈
GlenCanete profile picture
Hello BCHNostr Friends,

Good afternoon!

Hope everyone is having a great day.

I just woke up and now about to have some snacks. We have some Frances bread, guisadong bihon and a hot mug of hot chocolate..
light food lang muna kasi kakain pa tayo ng dinner later.
Hope you guys already had your snacks there too.

God bless, everyone.

❤️3
Scenica · 3w
Thanks po, kayo din po:)
GlenCanete profile picture
Breakfast time, BCHNostr Friends!

Hello guys,

It's almost 8:00 AM in the morning for me here and it's breakfast time. Let's have some hot pandesals, scrambled eggs and a hot mug of coffee. Sarap at satisfying neto. Hehehe

Hope you guys already had your breakfast there too.

Have a blessed Sunday morning to you all. God bless!

2❤️1❤️1
itsregz · 3w
Good Morning 🌻Enjoy your Sunday👍
GlenCanete profile picture
Breakfast time, BCHNostr Friends!

Hello guys,

It's almost 8:00 AM in the morning for me here and it's breakfast time. Let's have some hot pandesals, fried eggs and a hot mug of coffee. Sarap at satisfying neto. Hehehe

Hope you guys already had your breakfast there too.

Have a blessed Sunday morning to you all. God bless!

❤️1❤️5